Myles Price Wiki, Bio, Networth, GF, Wife, Family & More

Myles Price

Brief Introduction of Myles Price

Myles Price is an American professional football wide receiver currently making his mark with the Minnesota Vikings of the National Football League (NFL). Known for his exceptional versatility and dynamic playmaking abilities as both a receiver and return specialist, Price garnered significant attention during his collegiate career at Texas Tech and Indiana. His journey into professional football is particularly notable as he earned a coveted spot on an NFL 53-man roster as an undrafted free agent in 2025, embodying resilience and dedication in pursuit of his athletic aspirations.

Myles Price Overview

Category Details
Full Name Myles Price
Date of Birth December 16, 2001
Age 23
Birthplace Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Nationality American
Parents Kimberly Sanders, Kenneth Price
Siblings Youngest of six children
Height 5 ft 9 in (1.75 m / 175 cm)
Weight 183 lb (83 kg)
Profession Professional American Football Player
Position Wide Receiver, Return Specialist
Team Minnesota Vikings (2025–present)
College Texas Tech (2020–2023), Indiana (2024)
NFL Draft 2025, Undrafted Free Agent
Career Earnings (as of 2025) $843,703

Early Life and Education of Myles Price

Myles Price was born on December 16, 2001, in Dallas, Texas, where he spent his formative years. He is the son of Kimberly Sanders and Kenneth Price, and holds the distinction of being the youngest among six children. His early life was shaped in part by his family dynamic, and he developed an affinity for singing, a personal interest he maintains alongside his athletic endeavors.

Price attended high school at The Colony High School, located in The Colony, Texas. During his time there, he quickly established himself as a formidable talent on the football field. He earned a reputation as a highly sought-after prospect, achieving a three-star recruit rating from prominent scouting services such as ESPN, 247Sports, and Rivals. His high school career was replete with accolades, showcasing his burgeoning potential. As a senior, Price was recognized as the District 5-5A Division I Offensive MVP and received Associated Press Second-Team All-State honors. The previous year, as a junior, he was named the District 5-5A Division I Overall MVP. Additionally, he earned an honorable mention from the Texas Sports Writers Association All-State team in his final prep season. Price’s remarkable versatility was evident through his high school statistics, where he amassed an impressive 3,884 all-purpose yards over three seasons, including 1,606 rushing yards and 2,278 receiving yards. Specifically, in his senior year, he posted 1,307 receiving yards, 311 rushing yards, and 227 kickoff return yards.

Upon graduating from high school, Myles Price committed to play college football for the Texas Tech Red Raiders, marking the next significant step in his athletic and academic journey. He pursued a university studies major during his time at Texas Tech.

Myles Price’s Career

Myles Price’s football career is characterized by his consistent performance and adaptability across multiple collegiate programs, culminating in his entry into the NFL. His journey from a highly-touted high school recruit to a professional athlete demonstrates a steady progression of skill and impact on the field.

College Career at Texas Tech (2020-2023)

Price began his collegiate career at Texas Tech, playing four seasons from 2020 through 2023. During his tenure with the Red Raiders, he appeared in 42 games, starting 25 of them, where he developed into a reliable offensive threat. Over these four seasons, Price recorded a total of 61 receptions for 1,751 yards and scored ten receiving touchdowns. Beyond his receiving prowess, he also contributed significantly on the ground, adding 207 rushing yards and two rushing touchdowns, alongside 350 return yards. His performance was consistently strong, leading the team in receptions during both the 2022 and 2023 seasons. In 2022, he hauled in 51 catches for 513 yards and two touchdowns. The following year, 2023, he led with 43 receptions for 410 yards and five touchdowns. For his outstanding contributions, Price received honorable mention All-Big 12 honors twice during his time at Texas Tech. After the conclusion of the 2023 season, Price decided to enter the NCAA transfer portal, seeking new opportunities for his final year of college eligibility.

Transfer to Indiana (2024)

For his final collegiate season in 2024, Myles Price transferred to play for the Indiana Hoosiers. His single season with the Hoosiers further showcased his all-around talent and versatility. He registered 38 receptions for 466 yards and three receiving touchdowns. Complementing his receiving work, Price contributed with 63 rushing yards and one rushing touchdown on seven carries. Additionally, he excelled as a return specialist, accumulating 289 punt return yards and one punt return touchdown. In total, he notched four touchdowns during his time at Indiana. His performance earned him honorable mention All-Big Ten recognition as both a wide receiver and a return specialist. Price finished the season ranked fifth nationally in punt return yardage and was credited by Pro Football Focus with forcing a Power 4-best 24 missed tackles on punt returns, highlighting his elusiveness and impact in the return game.

Professional Career with the Minnesota Vikings (2025–Present)

Despite an impactful college career, Myles Price was not selected in the 2025 NFL draft. However, his talent did not go unnoticed, and he subsequently signed with the Minnesota Vikings as an undrafted free agent. Demonstrating his exceptional drive and ability, Price successfully made the Vikings’ initial 53-man roster on August 26, 2025, a significant achievement for an undrafted player. He was one of only seven undrafted free agents to secure a spot on the team, underscoring the impression he made during training camp and preseason. The Vikings quickly recognized his value, listing him as the team’s No. 1 option for both punt and kick return duties, a role he took on after a teammate’s injury. This pivotal role highlights his versatility and the trust the coaching staff has placed in his ability to impact special teams. Price now wears jersey number 4 for the Vikings, which was also his college number.

Myles Price Personal Life & Family

Myles Price maintains a relatively private personal life, with public information primarily focusing on his athletic career. He is the son of Kimberly Sanders and Kenneth Price. As the youngest of six children, family has been a foundational aspect of his upbringing. Beyond the football field, Price has an interest in singing, suggesting a creative side to his personality. During his collegiate studies at Texas Tech, he pursued a university studies major. As of now, there is no widely reported information regarding Myles Price’s relationships, marriage, or children, keeping the focus on his burgeoning professional career. [No direct search results for “Myles Price gf/bf” or “Myles Price husband/wife” for the football player yielded relevant information.]

Awards and Achievements of Myles Price

Myles Price has accumulated a notable list of awards and achievements throughout his high school and collegiate football career, demonstrating consistent excellence and recognition for his versatile skills.

Year(s) Award/Achievement Level Notes
2018 (Junior HS) District 5-5A Division I Overall MVP High School The Colony High School
2019 (Senior HS) District 5-5A Division I Offensive MVP High School The Colony High School
2019 (Senior HS) Associated Press Second-Team All-State High School
2019 (Senior HS) Honorable Mention Texas Sports Writers Association All-State High School
2022 Honorable Mention All-Big 12 College (Texas Tech)
2023 Honorable Mention All-Big 12 College (Texas Tech)
2024 Earl Campbell Tyler Rose Award Preseason Watch List College (Indiana) Recognizes top offensive player with Texas ties
2024 Honorable Mention All-Big Ten (WR & Return Specialist) College (Indiana)
2025 Made Minnesota Vikings 53-Man Roster (Undrafted Free Agent) NFL One of seven undrafted free agents to make the roster

Myles Price Net Worth and Income

As of 2025, Myles Price has embarked on his professional NFL career, which significantly shapes his current financial standing and future earning potential. Following his performance at Texas Tech and Indiana, he signed a three-year contract with the Minnesota Vikings as an undrafted free agent. This contract is valued at $2,965,000, with an average annual salary of approximately $988,333.

For the 2025 season, Price is set to earn a base salary of $840,000, along with a workout bonus of $3,703. This results in a total cap hit for the Vikings of $843,703 for the year. Consequently, his career earnings through 2025 amount to $843,703. While a precise “Myles Price net worth” figure for 2025 is not publicly available or disclosed, his initial NFL contract and the associated earnings provide a strong foundation for his financial future. His income sources are primarily derived from his NFL player salary and potential future endorsement opportunities as his career progresses.

Legacy and Influence

Myles Price’s legacy is in its nascent stages, given his recent entry into the National Football League in 2025. However, his journey already carries significant influence, particularly for aspiring athletes who face similar challenges. As an undrafted free agent who successfully earned a spot on an NFL 53-man roster, Price serves as an inspiring example of perseverance and dedication. His ability to overcome the odds and demonstrate his value at the highest level of professional football resonates with many.

Throughout his college career at both Texas Tech and Indiana, Price consistently showcased remarkable versatility as a wide receiver and a dynamic return specialist. This adaptability and multi-faceted skill set influenced his collegiate teams, providing critical contributions in various aspects of the game. His public image is that of a hardworking and resilient athlete who lets his performance speak for itself. While his social contributions and broader impact are still developing, his story of making it to the NFL as an undrafted player already contributes positively to the narrative of determination in sports. His continuing career with the Minnesota Vikings will further define his legacy and influence within the football community.

Interesting Facts about Myles Price

Myles Price’s journey and personality are marked by several intriguing details that offer insight beyond his on-field performance:

A Singer Off the Field: Beyond his athletic talents, Myles Price has a passion for singing. This artistic interest offers a glimpse into a well-rounded personality that extends beyond the demanding world of professional football.
The Undrafted Success Story: One of the most compelling facts about Price is his achievement of making an NFL 53-man roster as an undrafted free agent. This feat is a testament to his exceptional talent, work ethic, and ability to impress coaches and scouts during the highly competitive preseason.
Versatile Playmaker: Price is not just a wide receiver; he is a genuine all-purpose player. His collegiate career showcased his abilities in receiving, rushing, and excelling as both a punt and kick returner. This versatility made him a critical asset to his college teams and is a significant reason for his rapid ascent in the NFL as a primary return specialist.
College Number Carried to Pros: Price wears jersey number 4 for the Minnesota Vikings, a number he also wore during his college career. This personal connection to his jersey number carries symbolic weight as he transitions to the professional ranks.
* Earl Campbell Tyler Rose Award Watch List: His inclusion on the Earl Campbell Tyler Rose Award preseason watch list in 2024 highlights the recognition he received for not only his on-field performance but also his character and ties to Texas football.

Controversies

To date, Myles Price, the American professional football wide receiver, has maintained a professional and focused public profile. There are no widely reported or verified controversies, legal issues, or significant challenges in his public or personal life that have garnered media attention. His career narrative has primarily revolved around his athletic achievements, academic pursuits, and his impressive transition into the NFL as an undrafted free agent.

Social Media Presence

Myles Price maintains an online presence, typical of modern athletes, though specific, verified follower counts for his personal social media accounts as the football player are not widely publicized in the provided credible sources. Athletes often utilize platforms like Instagram, X (formerly Twitter), and sometimes YouTube to connect with fans, share updates on their training, and offer glimpses into their personal lives. While general information about his professional affiliations and career statistics is readily available, detailed analytics of his social media engagement or exact follower numbers have not been explicitly highlighted by trusted media or official team sources. It can be inferred that as a professional athlete with the Minnesota Vikings, he would have an active, though potentially private or team-managed, social media presence.

Final Words about Myles Price

Myles Price represents an inspiring narrative of athletic determination and versatility in the world of American football. From his impactful high school career in Texas to his dynamic collegiate performances at Texas Tech and Indiana, Price consistently demonstrated the skills and work ethic necessary to succeed at elite levels. His current status as a wide receiver and prominent return specialist for the Minnesota Vikings in the NFL, achieved as an undrafted free agent, underscores his resilience and ability to seize opportunities.

As he embarks on his professional journey, Price’s future plans are centered on solidifying his role within the Vikings organization and making significant contributions on the field. His legacy is currently being forged through his on-field performance and the powerful story of an undrafted player making his mark. With his recognized versatility, consistent drive, and the trust placed in him by his new team, Myles Price is poised to continue evolving as a professional athlete, inspiring many with his dedication and talent.

Myles Price

Author

  • Team

    A passionate team of writers and researchers dedicated to sharing authentic life stories of celebrities, influencers, and public figures from around the world.

By Team Dailly WikiBio

A passionate team of writers and researchers dedicated to sharing authentic life stories of celebrities, influencers, and public figures from around the world.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

-- ===== FOOTER LINE (LOADS IMMEDIATELY) ===== --
❤️ This is not an ad
if you want to seriously date(Hookup) someone nearby click below and signup free
Open
===== POPUP (AUTO AFTER 10s) ===== --
×

This is not an ad

if you want to seriously date(Hookup) someone nearby click below and signup free
Adult Dating • 18+

Continue